differentioitua
Finnish
Etymology
From differentioida + -tua.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈdifːerentioi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈdifːe̞ˌre̞n̪t̪iˌo̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -oituɑ
- Syllabification(key): dif‧fe‧ren‧ti‧oi‧tu‧a
Conjugation
Inflection of differentioitua (Kotus type 52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | differentioidun | en differentioidu | 1st sing. | olen differentioitunut | en ole differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | differentioidut | et differentioidu | 2nd sing. | olet differentioitunut | et ole differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | differentioituu | ei differentioidu | 3rd sing. | on differentioitunut | ei ole differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | differentioidumme | emme differentioidu | 1st plur. | olemme differentioituneet | emme ole differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | differentioidutte | ette differentioidu | 2nd plur. | olette differentioituneet | ette ole differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | differentioituvat | eivät differentioidu | 3rd plur. | ovat differentioituneet | eivät ole differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | differentioidutaan | ei differentioiduta | passive | on differentioiduttu | ei ole differentioiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | differentioiduin | en differentioitunut | 1st sing. | olin differentioitunut | en ollut differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | differentioiduit | et differentioitunut | 2nd sing. | olit differentioitunut | et ollut differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | differentioitui | ei differentioitunut | 3rd sing. | oli differentioitunut | ei ollut differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | differentioiduimme | emme differentioituneet | 1st plur. | olimme differentioituneet | emme olleet differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | differentioiduitte | ette differentioituneet | 2nd plur. | olitte differentioituneet | ette olleet differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | differentioituivat | eivät differentioituneet | 3rd plur. | olivat differentioituneet | eivät olleet differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | differentioiduttiin | ei differentioiduttu | passive | oli differentioiduttu | ei ollut differentioiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | differentioituisin | en differentioituisi | 1st sing. | olisin differentioitunut | en olisi differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | differentioituisit | et differentioituisi | 2nd sing. | olisit differentioitunut | et olisi differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | differentioituisi | ei differentioituisi | 3rd sing. | olisi differentioitunut | ei olisi differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | differentioituisimme | emme differentioituisi | 1st plur. | olisimme differentioituneet | emme olisi differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | differentioituisitte | ette differentioituisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte differentioituneet | ette olisi differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | differentioituisivat | eivät differentioituisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat differentioituneet | eivät olisi differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | differentioiduttaisiin | ei differentioiduttaisi | passive | olisi differentioiduttu | ei olisi differentioiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | differentioidu | älä differentioidu | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | differentioitukoon | älköön differentioituko | 3rd sing. | olkoon differentioitunut | älköön olko differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | differentioitukaamme | älkäämme differentioituko | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | differentioitukaa | älkää differentioituko | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | differentioitukoot | älkööt differentioituko | 3rd plur. | olkoot differentioituneet | älkööt olko differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | differentioiduttakoon | älköön differentioiduttako | passive | olkoon differentioiduttu | älköön olko differentioiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | differentioitunen | en differentioitune | 1st sing. | lienen differentioitunut | en liene differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | differentioitunet | et differentioitune | 2nd sing. | lienet differentioitunut | et liene differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | differentioitunee | ei differentioitune | 3rd sing. | lienee differentioitunut | ei liene differentioitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | differentioitunemme | emme differentioitune | 1st plur. | lienemme differentioituneet | emme liene differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | differentioitunette | ette differentioitune | 2nd plur. | lienette differentioituneet | ette liene differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | differentioitunevat | eivät differentioitune | 3rd plur. | lienevät differentioituneet | eivät liene differentioituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | differentioiduttaneen | ei differentioiduttane | passive | lienee differentioiduttu | ei liene differentioiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | differentioitua | present | differentioituva | differentioiduttava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
|
past | differentioitunut | differentioiduttu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | differentioituessa | differentioiduttaessa | agent3 | differentioituma | ||||||||||||||||
|
negative | differentioitumaton | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | differentioituen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | differentioitumassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | differentioitumasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | differentioitumaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | differentioitumalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | differentioitumatta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | differentioituman | differentioiduttaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th4 | verbal noun | differentioituminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|
Derived terms
Further reading
- “differentioitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.