ܡܫܠܚ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
Etymology
Root |
---|
ܫ ܠ ܚ (š l ḥ) |
3 terms |
Intensitive stem of the verb ܫܵܠܹܚ (šālēḥ); compare Hebrew שִׁלֵּחַ (shiléach) and Arabic اِنْسَلَخَ (insalaḵa).
Pronunciation
- (standard) IPA(key): [məʃal.lɪx.]
Verb
ܡܫܲܠܸܚ • (mšalliḥ) (present participle ܡܫܲܠܘܼܚܹܐ (mšalūḥē), past participle ܡܫܘܼܠܚܵܐ (mšulḥā))
Conjugation
Conjugation of ܡܫܲܠܸܚ (mšalliḥ)
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
past | m | ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܝܼ (mšūliḥ lī) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܘܼܟ݂ (mšūliḥ lūḵ) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܹܗ (mšūliḥ lēh) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܲܢ (mšūliḥ lan) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (mšūliḥ lāwḵōn) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܗܘܿܢ (mšūliḥ lhōn) |
f | ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܵܟ݂ܝ (mšūliḥ lāḵ) |
ܡܫܘܼܠܸܚ ܠܵܗ̇ (mšūliḥ lāh) | |||||
non-past | m | ܡܫܲܠܚܸܢ (mšalḥin) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܸܬ (mšalḥit) |
ܡܫܲܠܸܚ (mšalliḥ) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܲܚ (mšalḥaḥ) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܝܼܬܘܿܢ (mšalḥītōn) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܝܼ (mšalḥī) |
f | ܡܫܲܠܚܲܢ (mšalḥan) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܵܬܝ (mšalḥāt) |
ܡܫܲܠܚܵܐ (mšalḥā) | ||||
imperative | m | ܫܲܠܸܚ (šalliḥ) |
ܫܲܠܚܘܼܢ (šalḥūn) |
||||
f | ܫܲܠܸܚܝ (šalliḥ) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.