< Reconstruction:Proto-Permic
Reconstruction:Proto-Permic/ku̇r
Proto-Permic
Etymology 1
From Proto-Uralic *kurɜ.
Declension
Declension of *ku̇r (stem: *ku̇r-) | |||
---|---|---|---|
singular | plural | ||
nominative | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas | |
accusative | indefinite | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas |
definite | *ku̇räs | *ku̇rjasäs | |
instrumental | *ku̇rän | *ku̇rjasän | |
caritive | *ku̇rtäk | *ku̇rjastäk | |
consecutive | *ku̇rla | *ku̇rjasla | |
genitive | *ku̇rlän | *ku̇rjaslän | |
ablative | *ku̇rliś | *ku̇rjasliś | |
dative | *ku̇rli | *ku̇rjasli | |
inessive | *ku̇rin | *ku̇rjasin | |
elative | *ku̇riś | *ku̇rjasiś | |
illative | *ku̇rä | *ku̇rjasä | |
egressive | *ku̇rśań | *ku̇rjasśań | |
approximative | *ku̇rlań | *ku̇rjaslań | |
terminative | *ku̇räʒ́ | *ku̇rjasäʒ́ | |
translative | *ku̇rti | *ku̇rjasti |
Descendants
- Komi:
- ⇒ Komi-Permyak: кыра́с (kyrás)
- Komi-Zyrian: кыр (kyr)
Etymology 2
From an earlier *kɔ̇r, from Proto-Uralic *kärke. Cognates include Proto-Finnic *kärki.
Declension
Declension of *ku̇r (stem: *ku̇r-) | |||
---|---|---|---|
singular | plural | ||
nominative | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas | |
accusative | indefinite | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas |
definite | *ku̇räs | *ku̇rjasäs | |
instrumental | *ku̇rän | *ku̇rjasän | |
caritive | *ku̇rtäk | *ku̇rjastäk | |
consecutive | *ku̇rla | *ku̇rjasla | |
genitive | *ku̇rlän | *ku̇rjaslän | |
ablative | *ku̇rliś | *ku̇rjasliś | |
dative | *ku̇rli | *ku̇rjasli | |
inessive | *ku̇rin | *ku̇rjasin | |
elative | *ku̇riś | *ku̇rjasiś | |
illative | *ku̇rä | *ku̇rjasä | |
egressive | *ku̇rśań | *ku̇rjasśań | |
approximative | *ku̇rlań | *ku̇rjaslań | |
terminative | *ku̇räʒ́ | *ku̇rjasäʒ́ | |
translative | *ku̇rti | *ku̇rjasti |
Etymology 3
From Proto-Uralic *kojera. Cognates include Proto-Finnic *koira.
Declension
Declension of *ku̇r (stem: *ku̇r-) | |||
---|---|---|---|
singular | plural | ||
nominative | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas | |
accusative | indefinite | *ku̇r | *ku̇rjas |
definite | *ku̇räs | *ku̇rjasäs | |
instrumental | *ku̇rän | *ku̇rjasän | |
caritive | *ku̇rtäk | *ku̇rjastäk | |
consecutive | *ku̇rla | *ku̇rjasla | |
genitive | *ku̇rlän | *ku̇rjaslän | |
ablative | *ku̇rliś | *ku̇rjasliś | |
dative | *ku̇rli | *ku̇rjasli | |
inessive | *ku̇rin | *ku̇rjasin | |
elative | *ku̇riś | *ku̇rjasiś | |
illative | *ku̇rä | *ku̇rjasä | |
egressive | *ku̇rśań | *ku̇rjasśań | |
approximative | *ku̇rlań | *ku̇rjaslań | |
terminative | *ku̇räʒ́ | *ku̇rjasäʒ́ | |
translative | *ku̇rti | *ku̇rjasti |
Etymology 4
See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.
References
- Lytkin, V. I., Gulyaev, E. S., editors (1970), “кыр”, in Краткий этимологический словарь коми языка [Brief Etymological Dictionary of the Komi Language] (in Russian), Moscow: Nauka
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.