< Reconstruction:Proto-Germanic
Reconstruction:Proto-Germanic/stuttijaną
Proto-Germanic
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈstut.ti.jɑ.nɑ̃/
Inflection
Conjugation of *stuttijaną (weak class 1)
active voice | passive voice | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
present tense | indicative | subjunctive | imperative | indicative | subjunctive |
1st singular | *stuttijō | *stuttijaų | — | *stuttijai | ? |
2nd singular | *stuttīsi | *stuttijais | *stuttī | *stuttijasai | *stuttijaisau |
3rd singular | *stuttīþi | *stuttijai | *stuttijaþau | *stuttijaþai | *stuttijaiþau |
1st dual | *stuttijōs | *stuttijaiw | — | — | — |
2nd dual | *stuttijaþiz | *stuttijaiþiz | *stuttijaþiz | — | — |
1st plural | *stuttijamaz | *stuttijaim | — | *stuttijanþai | *stuttijainþau |
2nd plural | *stuttīþ | *stuttijaiþ | *stuttīþ | *stuttijanþai | *stuttijainþau |
3rd plural | *stuttijanþi | *stuttijain | *stuttijanþau | *stuttijanþai | *stuttijainþau |
past tense | indicative | subjunctive | |||
1st singular | *stuttidǭ | *stuttidēdį̄ | |||
2nd singular | *stuttidēz | *stuttidēdīz | |||
3rd singular | *stuttidē | *stuttidēdī | |||
1st dual | *stuttidēdū | *stuttidēdīw | |||
2nd dual | *stuttidēdudiz | *stuttidēdīdiz | |||
1st plural | *stuttidēdum | *stuttidēdīm | |||
2nd plural | *stuttidēdud | *stuttidēdīd | |||
3rd plural | *stuttidēdun | *stuttidēdīn | |||
present | past | ||||
participles | *stuttijandz | *stuttidaz |
Descendants
- Proto-West Germanic: *stuttijan
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.