takmarka
Icelandic
Verb
takmarka (weak verb, third-person singular past indicative takmarkaði, supine takmarkað)
Conjugation
takmarka — active voice (germynd)
infinitive (nafnháttur) |
að takmarka | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
supine (sagnbót) |
takmarkað | ||||
present participle (lýsingarháttur nútíðar) |
takmarkandi | ||||
indicative (framsöguháttur) |
subjunctive (viðtengingarháttur) | ||||
present (nútíð) |
ég takmarka | við takmörkum | present (nútíð) |
ég takmarki | við takmörkum |
þú takmarkar | þið takmarkið | þú takmarkir | þið takmarkið | ||
hann, hún, það takmarkar | þeir, þær, þau takmarka | hann, hún, það takmarki | þeir, þær, þau takmarki | ||
past (þátíð) |
ég takmarkaði | við takmörkuðum | past (þátíð) |
ég takmarkaði | við takmörkuðum |
þú takmarkaðir | þið takmörkuðuð | þú takmarkaðir | þið takmörkuðuð | ||
hann, hún, það takmarkaði | þeir, þær, þau takmörkuðu | hann, hún, það takmarkaði | þeir, þær, þau takmörkuðu | ||
imperative (boðháttur) |
takmarka (þú) | takmarkið (þið) | |||
Forms with appended personal pronoun | |||||
takmarkaðu | takmarkiði * | ||||
* Spoken form, usually not written; in writing, the unappended plural form (optionally followed by the full pronoun) is preferred. |
takmarkast — mediopassive voice (miðmynd)
infinitive (nafnháttur) |
að takmarkast | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
supine (sagnbót) |
takmarkast | ||||
present participle (lýsingarháttur nútíðar) |
takmarkandist ** ** the mediopassive present participle is extremely rare and normally not used; it is never used attributively or predicatively, only for explicatory subclauses | ||||
indicative (framsöguháttur) |
subjunctive (viðtengingarháttur) | ||||
present (nútíð) |
ég takmarkast | við takmörkumst | present (nútíð) |
ég takmarkist | við takmörkumst |
þú takmarkast | þið takmarkist | þú takmarkist | þið takmarkist | ||
hann, hún, það takmarkast | þeir, þær, þau takmarkast | hann, hún, það takmarkist | þeir, þær, þau takmarkist | ||
past (þátíð) |
ég takmarkaðist | við takmörkuðumst | past (þátíð) |
ég takmarkaðist | við takmörkuðumst |
þú takmarkaðist | þið takmörkuðust | þú takmarkaðist | þið takmörkuðust | ||
hann, hún, það takmarkaðist | þeir, þær, þau takmörkuðust | hann, hún, það takmarkaðist | þeir, þær, þau takmörkuðust | ||
imperative (boðháttur) |
takmarkast (þú) | takmarkist (þið) | |||
Forms with appended personal pronoun | |||||
takmarkastu | takmarkisti * | ||||
* Spoken form, usually not written; in writing, the unappended plural form (optionally followed by the full pronoun) is preferred. |
takmarkaður — past participle (lýsingarháttur þátíðar)
strong declension (sterk beyging) |
singular (eintala) | plural (fleirtala) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
masculine (karlkyn) |
feminine (kvenkyn) |
neuter (hvorugkyn) |
masculine (karlkyn) |
feminine (kvenkyn) |
neuter (hvorugkyn) | ||
nominative (nefnifall) |
takmarkaður | takmörkuð | takmarkað | takmarkaðir | takmarkaðar | takmörkuð | |
accusative (þolfall) |
takmarkaðan | takmarkaða | takmarkað | takmarkaða | takmarkaðar | takmörkuð | |
dative (þágufall) |
takmörkuðum | takmarkaðri | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðum | takmörkuðum | takmörkuðum | |
genitive (eignarfall) |
takmarkaðs | takmarkaðrar | takmarkaðs | takmarkaðra | takmarkaðra | takmarkaðra | |
weak declension (veik beyging) |
singular (eintala) | plural (fleirtala) | |||||
masculine (karlkyn) |
feminine (kvenkyn) |
neuter (hvorugkyn) |
masculine (karlkyn) |
feminine (kvenkyn) |
neuter (hvorugkyn) | ||
nominative (nefnifall) |
takmarkaði | takmarkaða | takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | |
accusative (þolfall) |
takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | |
dative (þágufall) |
takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | |
genitive (eignarfall) |
takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmarkaða | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu | takmörkuðu |
Derived terms
Further reading
- takmarka in Icelandic dictionaries at ISLEX
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.