mokšalainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmokʃɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈmo̞kʃɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): mok‧ša‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of mokšalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset | ||
genitive | mokšalaisen | mokšalaisten mokšalaisien | ||
partitive | mokšalaista | mokšalaisia | ||
illative | mokšalaiseen | mokšalaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset | |
gen. | mokšalaisen | |||
genitive | mokšalaisen | mokšalaisten mokšalaisien | ||
partitive | mokšalaista | mokšalaisia | ||
inessive | mokšalaisessa | mokšalaisissa | ||
elative | mokšalaisesta | mokšalaisista | ||
illative | mokšalaiseen | mokšalaisiin | ||
adessive | mokšalaisella | mokšalaisilla | ||
ablative | mokšalaiselta | mokšalaisilta | ||
allative | mokšalaiselle | mokšalaisille | ||
essive | mokšalaisena | mokšalaisina | ||
translative | mokšalaiseksi | mokšalaisiksi | ||
abessive | mokšalaisetta | mokšalaisitta | ||
instructive | — | mokšalaisin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of mokšalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Declension
Inflection of mokšalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset | |
genitive | mokšalaisen | mokšalaisten mokšalaisien | |
partitive | mokšalaista | mokšalaisia | |
illative | mokšalaiseen | mokšalaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset | |
accusative | nom. | mokšalainen | mokšalaiset |
gen. | mokšalaisen | ||
genitive | mokšalaisen | mokšalaisten mokšalaisien | |
partitive | mokšalaista | mokšalaisia | |
inessive | mokšalaisessa | mokšalaisissa | |
elative | mokšalaisesta | mokšalaisista | |
illative | mokšalaiseen | mokšalaisiin | |
adessive | mokšalaisella | mokšalaisilla | |
ablative | mokšalaiselta | mokšalaisilta | |
allative | mokšalaiselle | mokšalaisille | |
essive | mokšalaisena | mokšalaisina | |
translative | mokšalaiseksi | mokšalaisiksi | |
abessive | mokšalaisetta | mokšalaisitta | |
instructive | — | mokšalaisin | |
comitative | — | mokšalaisine |
Possessive forms of mokšalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Further reading
- “mokšalainen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-03
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.