mokša
Czech
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈmokʃa]
- Hyphenation: mok‧ša
See also
- erzja
- mordvinština
Further reading
- mokša in Internetová jazyková příručka
Finnish
Alternative forms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmokʃɑ/, [ˈmo̞kʃɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -okʃɑ
- Syllabification(key): mok‧ša
Declension
Inflection of mokša (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | mokša | — | ||
genitive | mokšan | — | ||
partitive | mokšaa | — | ||
illative | mokšaan | — | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | mokša | — | ||
accusative | nom. | mokša | — | |
gen. | mokšan | |||
genitive | mokšan | — | ||
partitive | mokšaa | — | ||
inessive | mokšassa | — | ||
elative | mokšasta | — | ||
illative | mokšaan | — | ||
adessive | mokšalla | — | ||
ablative | mokšalta | — | ||
allative | mokšalle | — | ||
essive | mokšana | — | ||
translative | mokšaksi | — | ||
abessive | mokšatta | — | ||
instructive | — | — | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of mokša (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Further reading
- “1. mokša”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-01
Noun
mokša
Declension
Inflection of mokša (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | mokša | — | ||
genitive | mokšan | — | ||
partitive | mokšaa | — | ||
illative | mokšaan | — | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | mokša | — | ||
accusative | nom. | mokša | — | |
gen. | mokšan | |||
genitive | mokšan | — | ||
partitive | mokšaa | — | ||
inessive | mokšassa | — | ||
elative | mokšasta | — | ||
illative | mokšaan | — | ||
adessive | mokšalla | — | ||
ablative | mokšalta | — | ||
allative | mokšalle | — | ||
essive | mokšana | — | ||
translative | mokšaksi | — | ||
abessive | mokšatta | — | ||
instructive | — | — | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of mokša (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Further reading
- “2. mokša”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-01
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.