miscliçâ
Friulian
Alternative forms
- miscličâ (alternative spelling)
Conjugation
This was conjugated like a regular -â verb, but with a change from -ç- to -c- before front vowels (i and e).
Conjugation of miscliçâ (first conjugation)
infinitive | miscliçâ | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
gerund | miscliçânt | ||||||
past participle | singular | plural | |||||
masculine | miscliçât | miscliçâts | |||||
feminine | miscliçâde | miscliçâdis | |||||
person | singular | plural | |||||
first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
indicative | jo | tu | lui/jê | nô | vô | lôr | |
present | o misclici | tu misclicis | al/e misclice | o misclicìn | o miscliçais | a misclicin | |
imperfect | o miscliçavi | tu miscliçavis | al/e miscliçave | o miscliçavin | o miscliçavis | a miscliçavin | |
simple past | o miscliçai | tu miscliçaris | al/e miscliçà | o miscliçarin | o miscliçaris | a miscliçarin | |
future | o miscliçarai | tu miscliçarâs | al/e miscliçarà | o miscliçarìn | o miscliçarês | a miscliçaran | |
conditional | jo | tu | lui/jê | nô | vô | lôr | |
present | o miscliçarès | tu miscliçaressis | al/e miscliçarès | o miscliçaressin | o miscliçaressis | a miscliçaressin | |
subjunctive | jo | tu | lui/jê | nô | vô | lôr | |
present | o misclici | tu misclicis | al/e misclici | o misclicìn | o miscliçais | a misclicin | |
imperfect | o miscliçàs | tu miscliçassis | al/e miscliçàs | o miscliçassin | o miscliçassis | a miscliçassin | |
imperative | – | tu | – | nô | vô | – | |
– | misclice | – | misclicìn | miscliçait | – |
Synonyms
- messedâ, misturâ
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.