kaaskõ
Votic
Pronunciation
- (Luutsa, Liivtšülä) IPA(key): /ˈkɑːskɑ/, [ˈkɑːskə̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑːskɑ
- Hyphenation: kaas‧kõ
Inflection
Declension of kaaskõ (type III/jalkõ, sk-zg gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | kaaskõ | kaazgõd |
genitive | kaazga | kaaskojõ, kaaskoi |
partitive | kaaska | kaaskoitõ, kaaskoi |
illative | kaaskasõ, kaaska | kaaskoisõ |
inessive | kaazgõz | kaaskoiz |
elative | kaazgõssõ | kaaskoissõ |
allative | kaazgõlõ | kaaskoilõ |
adessive | kaazgõllõ | kaaskoillõ |
ablative | kaazgõltõ | kaaskoiltõ |
translative | kaazgõssi | kaaskoissi |
*) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative (sg) or the genitive. ***) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive. |
References
- Hallap, V., Adler, E., Grünberg, S., Leppik, M. (2012) Vadja keele sõnaraamat [A dictionary of the Votic language], 2nd edition, Tallinn
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.