invalidisoitua
Finnish
Etymology 1
From invalidisoida + -tua.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑˣ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝lidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -oituɑ
- Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a
Conjugation
Inflection of invalidisoitua (Kotus type 52*F/sanoa, t-d gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | invalidisoidun | en invalidisoidu | 1st sing. | olen invalidisoitunut | en ole invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | invalidisoidut | et invalidisoidu | 2nd sing. | olet invalidisoitunut | et ole invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | invalidisoituu | ei invalidisoidu | 3rd sing. | on invalidisoitunut | ei ole invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | invalidisoidumme | emme invalidisoidu | 1st plur. | olemme invalidisoituneet | emme ole invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | invalidisoidutte | ette invalidisoidu | 2nd plur. | olette invalidisoituneet | ette ole invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | invalidisoituvat | eivät invalidisoidu | 3rd plur. | ovat invalidisoituneet | eivät ole invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | invalidisoidutaan | ei invalidisoiduta | passive | on invalidisoiduttu | ei ole invalidisoiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | invalidisoiduin | en invalidisoitunut | 1st sing. | olin invalidisoitunut | en ollut invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | invalidisoiduit | et invalidisoitunut | 2nd sing. | olit invalidisoitunut | et ollut invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | invalidisoitui | ei invalidisoitunut | 3rd sing. | oli invalidisoitunut | ei ollut invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | invalidisoiduimme | emme invalidisoituneet | 1st plur. | olimme invalidisoituneet | emme olleet invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | invalidisoiduitte | ette invalidisoituneet | 2nd plur. | olitte invalidisoituneet | ette olleet invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | invalidisoituivat | eivät invalidisoituneet | 3rd plur. | olivat invalidisoituneet | eivät olleet invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | invalidisoiduttiin | ei invalidisoiduttu | passive | oli invalidisoiduttu | ei ollut invalidisoiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | invalidisoituisin | en invalidisoituisi | 1st sing. | olisin invalidisoitunut | en olisi invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | invalidisoituisit | et invalidisoituisi | 2nd sing. | olisit invalidisoitunut | et olisi invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | invalidisoituisi | ei invalidisoituisi | 3rd sing. | olisi invalidisoitunut | ei olisi invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | invalidisoituisimme | emme invalidisoituisi | 1st plur. | olisimme invalidisoituneet | emme olisi invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | invalidisoituisitte | ette invalidisoituisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte invalidisoituneet | ette olisi invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | invalidisoituisivat | eivät invalidisoituisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat invalidisoituneet | eivät olisi invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | invalidisoiduttaisiin | ei invalidisoiduttaisi | passive | olisi invalidisoiduttu | ei olisi invalidisoiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | invalidisoidu | älä invalidisoidu | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | invalidisoitukoon | älköön invalidisoituko | 3rd sing. | olkoon invalidisoitunut | älköön olko invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | invalidisoitukaamme | älkäämme invalidisoituko | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | invalidisoitukaa | älkää invalidisoituko | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | invalidisoitukoot | älkööt invalidisoituko | 3rd plur. | olkoot invalidisoituneet | älkööt olko invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | invalidisoiduttakoon | älköön invalidisoiduttako | passive | olkoon invalidisoiduttu | älköön olko invalidisoiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | invalidisoitunen | en invalidisoitune | 1st sing. | lienen invalidisoitunut | en liene invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | invalidisoitunet | et invalidisoitune | 2nd sing. | lienet invalidisoitunut | et liene invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | invalidisoitunee | ei invalidisoitune | 3rd sing. | lienee invalidisoitunut | ei liene invalidisoitunut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | invalidisoitunemme | emme invalidisoitune | 1st plur. | lienemme invalidisoituneet | emme liene invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | invalidisoitunette | ette invalidisoitune | 2nd plur. | lienette invalidisoituneet | ette liene invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | invalidisoitunevat | eivät invalidisoitune | 3rd plur. | lienevät invalidisoituneet | eivät liene invalidisoituneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | invalidisoiduttaneen | ei invalidisoiduttane | passive | lienee invalidisoiduttu | ei liene invalidisoiduttu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | invalidisoitua | present | invalidisoituva | invalidisoiduttava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
|
past | invalidisoitunut | invalidisoiduttu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | invalidisoituessa | invalidisoiduttaessa | agent3 | invalidisoituma | ||||||||||||||||
|
negative | invalidisoitumaton | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | invalidisoituen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | invalidisoitumassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | invalidisoitumasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | invalidisoitumaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | invalidisoitumalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | invalidisoitumatta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | invalidisoituman | invalidisoiduttaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th4 | verbal noun | invalidisoituminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|
Derived terms
Further reading
- “invalidisoitua”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-01
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑlidisoi̯tuɑ/, [ˈinʋɑ̝lidiˌs̠o̞i̯t̪uɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -oituɑ
- Syllabification(key): in‧va‧li‧di‧soi‧tu‧a
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.