incapacitat
Catalan
Pronunciation
Related terms
Etymology 2
From incapacitar.
Participle
incapacitat (feminine incapacitada, masculine plural incapacitats, feminine plural incapacitades)
- past participle of incapacitar
Adjective
incapacitat (feminine incapacitada, masculine plural incapacitats, feminine plural incapacitades)
Further reading
- “incapacitat” in Diccionari de la llengua catalana, segona edició, Institut d’Estudis Catalans.
- “incapacitat”, in Gran Diccionari de la Llengua Catalana, Grup Enciclopèdia Catalana, 2024
- “incapacitat” in Diccionari normatiu valencià, Acadèmia Valenciana de la Llengua.
- “incapacitat” in Diccionari català-valencià-balear, Antoni Maria Alcover and Francesc de Borja Moll, 1962.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.