< Reconstruction:Proto-Slavic
Reconstruction:Proto-Slavic/maslьko
Proto-Slavic
Etymology
From *màslo + *-ьko.
Inflection
Declension of *màslьko (hard o-stem, accent paradigm a)
singular | dual | plural | |
---|---|---|---|
nominative | *màslьko | *màslьcě | *màslьka |
genitive | *màslьka | *màslьku | *màslьkъ |
dative | *màslьku | *màslьkoma | *màslьkomъ |
accusative | *màslьko | *màslьcě | *màslьka |
instrumental | *màslьkъmь, *màslьkomь* | *màslьkoma | *màslьkȳ |
locative | *màslьcě | *màslьku | *màslьcě̄xъ |
vocative | *màslьko | *màslьcě | *màslьka |
* -ъmь in North Slavic, -omь in South Slavic.
Descendants
- West Slavic:
- Polabian: mosťĕ
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.