< Reconstruction:Proto-Slavic
Reconstruction:Proto-Slavic/konьskъ
Proto-Slavic
Declension
Accent paradigm b. According to the Dybo’s system, the form belongs to the accent type D.
Indefinite declension of *konьskъ (hard)
singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
---|---|---|---|
nominative | *konьskъ | *konьska | *konьsko |
genitive | *konьska | *konьsky | *konьska |
dative | *konьsku | *konьscě | *konьsku |
accusative | *konьskъ | *konьskǫ | *konьsko |
instrumental | *konьskomь | *konьskojǫ | *konьskomь |
locative | *konьscě | *konьscě | *konьscě |
vocative | *konьšče | *konьsko | *konьsko |
dual | masculine | feminine | neuter |
nominative | *konьska | *konьscě | *konьscě |
genitive | *konьsku | *konьsku | *konьsku |
dative | *konьskoma | *konьskama | *konьskoma |
accusative | *konьska | *konьscě | *konьscě |
instrumental | *konьskoma | *konьskama | *konьskoma |
locative | *konьsku | *konьsku | *konьsku |
vocative | *konьska | *konьscě | *konьscě |
plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
nominative | *konьsci | *konьsky | *konьska |
genitive | *konьskъ | *konьskъ | *konьskъ |
dative | *konьskomъ | *konьskamъ | *konьskomъ |
accusative | *konьsky | *konьsky | *konьska |
instrumental | *konьsky | *konьskami | *konьsky |
locative | *konьscěxъ | *konьskaxъ | *konьscěxъ |
vocative | *konьsci | *konьsky | *konьska |
Definite declension of *konьskъ (hard)
singular | masculine | feminine | neuter |
---|---|---|---|
nominative | *konьskъjь | *konьskaja | *konьskoje |
genitive | *konьskajego | *konьskyję̇ | *konьskajego |
dative | *konьskujemu | *konьscěji | *konьskujemu |
accusative | *konьskъjь | *konьskǫjǫ | *konьskoje |
instrumental | *konьskyjimь | *konьskǫjǫ | *konьskyjimь |
locative | *konьscějemь | *konьscěji | *konьscějemь |
vocative | *konьskъjь | *konьskaja | *konьskoje |
dual | masculine | feminine | neuter |
nominative | *konьskaja | *konьscěji | *konьscěji |
genitive | *konьskuju | *konьskuju | *konьskuju |
dative | *konьskyjima | *konьskyjima | *konьskyjima |
accusative | *konьskaja | *konьscěji | *konьscěji |
instrumental | *konьskyjima | *konьskyjima | *konьskyjima |
locative | *konьskuju | *konьskuju | *konьskuju |
vocative | *konьskaja | *konьscěji | *konьscěji |
plural | masculine | feminine | neuter |
nominative | *konьsciji | *konьskyję̇ | *konьskaja |
genitive | *konьskъjixъ | *konьskъjixъ | *konьskъjixъ |
dative | *konьskyjimъ | *konьskyjimъ | *konьskyjimъ |
accusative | *konьskyję̇ | *konьskyję̇ | *konьskaja |
instrumental | *konьskyjimi | *konьskyjimi | *konьskyjimi |
locative | *konьskyjixъ | *konьskyjixъ | *konьskyjixъ |
vocative | *konьsciji | *konьskyję̇ | *konьskaja |
Descendants
- East Slavic:
- South Slavic:
- Old Church Slavonic:
- Old Cyrillic script: коньскъ (konĭskŭ)
- Glagolitic script: ⰽⱁⱀⱐⱄⰽⱏ (konĭskŭ)
- Bulgarian: ко́нски (kónski); ко́нцки (kóncki) (dialectal)
- Macedonian: коњски (konjski)
- Serbo-Croatian:
- Cyrillic script: ко̏њскӣ, ко̏н́ски̂
- Latin script: kȍnjskī, kȍńskî
- Slovene: kọ́njski (tonal orthography)
- Old Church Slavonic:
- West Slavic:
Further reading
- Trubachyov, Oleg, editor (1974), “*konьskъ(jь)”, in Этимологический словарь славянских языков [Etymological dictionary of Slavic languages] (in Russian), numbers 1 (*a – *besědьlivъ), Moscow: Nauka, page 10
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.