пяльмень
Belarusian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [pʲalʲˈmʲenʲ]
Noun
пяльме́нь • (pjalʹmjénʹ) m inan (genitive пяльме́ня, nominative plural пяльме́ні, genitive plural пяльме́няў)
- Taraškievica spelling of пельме́нь (pjelʹmjénʹ).
Declension
Declension of пяльме́нь (inan soft masc-form accent-a)
singular | plural | |
---|---|---|
nominative | пяльме́нь pjalʹmjénʹ |
пяльме́ні pjalʹmjéni |
genitive | пяльме́ня pjalʹmjénja |
пяльме́няў pjalʹmjénjaŭ |
dative | пяльме́ню pjalʹmjénju |
пяльме́ням pjalʹmjénjam |
accusative | пяльме́нь pjalʹmjénʹ |
пяльме́ні pjalʹmjéni |
instrumental | пяльме́нем pjalʹmjénjem |
пяльме́нямі pjalʹmjénjami |
locative | пяльме́ні pjalʹmjéni |
пяльме́нях pjalʹmjénjax |
count form | — | пяльме́ні1 pjalʹmjéni1 |
1Used with the numbers 2, 3, 4 and higher numbers after 20 ending in 2, 3, and 4.
Further reading
- “пяльмень” in Belarusian–Russian dictionaries and Belarusian dictionaries at slounik.org
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.