изнемочь
Russian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ɪzʲnʲɪˈmot͡ɕ]
Verb
изнемо́чь • (iznemóčʹ) pf (imperfective изнемога́ть)
- to be exhausted (by), to break down (with), to grow faint (from)
Conjugation
Conjugation of изнемо́чь (class 8c/b perfective intransitive)
perfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | изнемо́чь iznemóčʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | — | изнемо́гший iznemógšij |
passive | — | — |
adverbial | — | — |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular (я) | — | изнемогу́ iznemogú |
2nd singular (ты) | — | изнемо́жешь iznemóžešʹ |
3rd singular (он/она́/оно́) | — | изнемо́жет iznemóžet |
1st plural (мы) | — | изнемо́жем iznemóžem |
2nd plural (вы) | — | изнемо́жете iznemóžete |
3rd plural (они́) | — | изнемо́гут iznemógut |
imperative | singular | plural |
изнемоги́ iznemogí | изнемоги́те iznemogíte | |
past tense | singular | plural (мы/вы/они́) |
masculine (я/ты/он) | изнемо́г iznemóg | изнемогли́ iznemoglí |
feminine (я/ты/она́) | изнемогла́ iznemoglá | |
neuter (оно́) | изнемогло́ iznemogló |
Derived terms
- изнеможённый (iznemožónnyj)
- изнеможе́ние (iznemožénije)
Related terms
- не́мочь (némočʹ)
- мочь impf (močʹ), смочь pf (smočʹ)
- мочь m (močʹ)
- мо́жно (móžno)
- могу́чий (mogúčij)
- могу́щество (mogúščestvo), могу́щественный (mogúščestvennyj)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.