абмяркоўваць
Belarusian
Etymology
Cognates include Ukrainian обмірко́вувати (obmirkóvuvaty).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [abmʲarˈkou̯vat͡sʲ]
Conjugation
Conjugation of абмярко́ўваць (class 1a, imperfective, transitive)
imperfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | абмярко́ўваць abmjarkóŭvacʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | — | — |
passive | — | — |
adverbial | абмярко́ўваючы abmjarkóŭvajučy |
абмярко́ўваўшы abmjarkóŭvaŭšy |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular я |
абмярко́ўваю abmjarkóŭvaju |
бу́ду абмярко́ўваць búdu abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
2nd singular ты |
абмярко́ўваеш abmjarkóŭvaješ |
бу́дзеш абмярко́ўваць búdzješ abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
3rd singular ён / яна́ / яно́ |
абмярко́ўвае abmjarkóŭvaje |
бу́дзе абмярко́ўваць búdzje abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
1st plural мы |
абмярко́ўваем abmjarkóŭvajem |
бу́дзем абмярко́ўваць búdzjem abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
2nd plural вы |
абмярко́ўваеце abmjarkóŭvajecje |
бу́дзеце абмярко́ўваць búdzjecje abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
3rd plural яны́ |
абмярко́ўваюць abmjarkóŭvajucʹ |
бу́дуць абмярко́ўваць búducʹ abmjarkóŭvacʹ |
imperative | singular | plural |
second-person | абмярко́ўвай abmjarkóŭvaj |
абмярко́ўвайце abmjarkóŭvajcje |
past tense | singular | plural мы / вы / яны́ |
masculine я / ты / ён |
абмярко́ўваў abmjarkóŭvaŭ |
абмярко́ўвалі abmjarkóŭvali |
feminine я / ты / яна́ |
абмярко́ўвала abmjarkóŭvala | |
neuter яно́ |
абмярко́ўвала abmjarkóŭvala |
References
- “абмяркоўваць” in Belarusian–Russian dictionaries and Belarusian dictionaries at slounik.org
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.