waitî
Walloon
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /wɛː.ˈtiː/
Audio (file)
Conjugation





infinitive | waitî | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
gerund | waitant | ||||||
auxiliary | aveur | ||||||
past participle | masculine | feminine | |||||
singular | waitî | waiteye | |||||
plural | waitîs | waiteyes | |||||
singular | plural | ||||||
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
indicative | dji (dj') | ti (t') | i (il) / ele | dji (dj') / nos | vos | i (il) | |
present | waite | waites | waite | waitans | waitîz | waitèt | |
imperfect | waitîve | waitîves | waitîve | waiténs | waitîz | waitént | |
preterit | waita | waitas | waita | waitîs | waitîz | waitît | |
future | waitrè | waitrès | waitrè | waitrans | waitroz | waitront | |
conditional | waitreu | waitreus | waitreu | waitréns | waitrîz | waitrént | |
subjunctive | ki dj' | ki t' | k' i (il) / k' ele | ki dj' / ki nos | ki vos | k' i (il) | |
present | waite | waites | waite | waitanxhe | waitoxhe | waitèxhe | |
imperfect | waitaxhe | waitanxhes | waitaxhe | waiténxhe | waitîxhe | waiténxhe | |
imperative | — | ti | — | dji / nos | vos | — | |
affirmative | waite! | waitans! | waitîz! |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.