verkætlan
Faroese
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈvɛɹ̥kˌaʰtlan/
Noun
verkætlan f (genitive singular verkætlanar, plural verkætlanir)
Declension
Declension of verkætlan | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
f2 | singular | plural | ||
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | verkætlan | verkætlanin | verkætlanir | verkætlanirnar |
accusative | verkætlan | verkætlanina | verkætlanir | verkætlanirnar |
dative | verkætlan | verkætlanini | verkætlanum | verkætlanunum |
genitive | verkætlanar | verkætlanarinnar | verkætlana | verkætlananna |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.