tashimoq
Uzbek
Other scripts | |
---|---|
Cyrillic | |
Latin | tashimoq |
Perso-Arabic |
Conjugation
Conjugation of tashimoq (see also Appendix:Uzbek verbs) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
tense | participle | |||||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | |||||
singular | plural1 | singular | plural1 | |||||
nominal non-finites | ||||||||
infinitive | tashimoq | tashimamoq | – | – | ||||
gerund | simpl | tashiy | tashimay, tashimasdan | – | – | |||
past | tashib | – | – | |||||
comp | tashish | – | – | – | ||||
indicative | ||||||||
present | simpl | 1st | tashiyman | tashiymiz | tashimayman | tashimaymiz | tashiyotgan | tashimayotgan |
2nd | tashiysan | tashiysiz | tashimaysan | tashimaysiz | ||||
3rd | tashiydi | tashiydilar | tashimaydi | tashimaydilar | ||||
cont A | 1st | tashiyapman | tashiyapmiz | tashimayapman | tashimayapmiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashiyapsan | tashiyapsiz | tashimayapsan | tashimayapsiz | ||||
3rd | tashiyapdi | tashiyapdilar | tashimayapdi | tashimayapdilar | ||||
cont B2 | 1st | tashiyotirman | tashiyotirmiz | tashimayotirman | tashimayotirmiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashiyotirsan | tashiyotirsiz | tashimayotirsan | tashimayotirsiz | ||||
3rd | tashiyotir | tashiyotirlar | tashimayotir | tashimayotirlar | ||||
cont C | 1st | tashimoqdaman | tashimoqdamiz | tashimamoqdaman | tashimamoqdamiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashimoqdasan | tashimoqdasiz | tashimamoqdasan | tashimamoqdasiz | ||||
3rd | tashimoqda | tashimoqdalar | tashimamoqda | tashimamoqdalar | ||||
perf | 1st | tashiganman | tashiganmiz | tashimaganman | tashimaganmiz | tashiydigan | tashimaydigan | |
2nd | tashigansan | tashigansiz | tashimagansan | tashimagansiz | ||||
3rd | tashigan | tashiganlar | tashimagan | tashimaganlar | ||||
past | def | 1st | tashidim | tashidik | tashimadim | tashimadik | tashigan | tashimagan |
2nd | tashiding | tashidingiz | tashimading | tashimadingiz | ||||
3rd | tashidi | tashidilar | tashimadi | tashimadilar | ||||
indef | 1st | tashibman | tashibmiz | tashimabman | tashimabmiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashibsan | tashibsiz | tashimabsan | tashimabsiz | ||||
3rd | tashibdi | tashibdilar | tashimabdi | tashimabdilar | ||||
future | indef | 1st | tashirman | tashirmiz | tashimasman | tashimasmiz | tashir | tashimas |
2nd | tashirsan | tashirsiz | tashimassan | tashimassiz | ||||
3rd | tashir | tashirlar | tashimas | tashimaslar | ||||
def3 | 1st | tashiyajakman | tashiyajakmiz | tashimayajakman | tashimayajakmiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashiyajaksan | tashiyajaksiz | tashimayajaksan | tashimayajaksiz | ||||
3rd | tashiyajak | tashiyajaklar | tashimayajak | tashimayajaklar | ||||
oblig | 1st | tashiydiganman | tashiydiganmiz | tashimaydiganman | tashimaydiganmiz | – | – | |
2nd | tashiydigansan | tashiydigansiz | tashimaydigansan | tashimaydigansiz | ||||
3rd | tashiydigan | tashiydiganlar | tashimaydigan | tashimaydiganlar | ||||
conditional | ||||||||
1st | tashisam | tashisak | tashimasam | tashimasak | – | – | ||
2nd | tashisang | tashisangiz | tashimasang | tashimasangiz | ||||
3rd | tashisa | tashisalar | tashimasa | tashimasalar | ||||
intentional | ||||||||
1st | tashimoqchiman | tashimoqchimiz | tashimoqchi + emas + person suffix | – | – | |||
2nd | tashimoqchisan | tashimoqchisiz | ||||||
3rd | tashimoqchi | tashimoqchilar | ||||||
imperative | ||||||||
1st | tashiy! | tashiylik! | tashimay! | tashimaylik! | – | – | ||
2nd | tashi! (formal -ing) | tashingiz! | tashima! | tashimangiz! | ||||
3rd | tashisin! | tashisinlar! | tashimasin! | tashimasinlar! | ||||
Compound tenses:
1Third person plural forms are commonly replaced by the third person singular. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.