tangrammi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑŋrɑmːi/, [ˈt̪ɑ̝ŋrɑ̝mːi]
- Rhymes: -ɑŋrɑmːi
- Syllabification(key): tang‧ram‧mi
Declension
Inflection of tangrammi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | tangrammi | tangrammit | ||
genitive | tangrammin | tangrammien | ||
partitive | tangrammia | tangrammeja | ||
illative | tangrammiin | tangrammeihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | tangrammi | tangrammit | ||
accusative | nom. | tangrammi | tangrammit | |
gen. | tangrammin | |||
genitive | tangrammin | tangrammien | ||
partitive | tangrammia | tangrammeja | ||
inessive | tangrammissa | tangrammeissa | ||
elative | tangrammista | tangrammeista | ||
illative | tangrammiin | tangrammeihin | ||
adessive | tangrammilla | tangrammeilla | ||
ablative | tangrammilta | tangrammeilta | ||
allative | tangrammille | tangrammeille | ||
essive | tangrammina | tangrammeina | ||
translative | tangrammiksi | tangrammeiksi | ||
abessive | tangrammitta | tangrammeitta | ||
instructive | — | tangrammein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of tangrammi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.