syyrialainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsyːriɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈs̠yːriɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): syy‧ri‧a‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of syyrialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset | |
genitive | syyrialaisen | syyrialaisten syyrialaisien | |
partitive | syyrialaista | syyrialaisia | |
illative | syyrialaiseen | syyrialaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset | |
accusative | nom. | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset |
gen. | syyrialaisen | ||
genitive | syyrialaisen | syyrialaisten syyrialaisien | |
partitive | syyrialaista | syyrialaisia | |
inessive | syyrialaisessa | syyrialaisissa | |
elative | syyrialaisesta | syyrialaisista | |
illative | syyrialaiseen | syyrialaisiin | |
adessive | syyrialaisella | syyrialaisilla | |
ablative | syyrialaiselta | syyrialaisilta | |
allative | syyrialaiselle | syyrialaisille | |
essive | syyrialaisena | syyrialaisina | |
translative | syyrialaiseksi | syyrialaisiksi | |
instructive | — | syyrialaisin | |
abessive | syyrialaisetta | syyrialaisitta | |
comitative | — | syyrialaisine |
Possessive forms of syyrialainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of syyrialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset | ||
genitive | syyrialaisen | syyrialaisten syyrialaisien | ||
partitive | syyrialaista | syyrialaisia | ||
illative | syyrialaiseen | syyrialaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | syyrialainen | syyrialaiset | |
gen. | syyrialaisen | |||
genitive | syyrialaisen | syyrialaisten syyrialaisien | ||
partitive | syyrialaista | syyrialaisia | ||
inessive | syyrialaisessa | syyrialaisissa | ||
elative | syyrialaisesta | syyrialaisista | ||
illative | syyrialaiseen | syyrialaisiin | ||
adessive | syyrialaisella | syyrialaisilla | ||
ablative | syyrialaiselta | syyrialaisilta | ||
allative | syyrialaiselle | syyrialaisille | ||
essive | syyrialaisena | syyrialaisina | ||
translative | syyrialaiseksi | syyrialaisiksi | ||
instructive | — | syyrialaisin | ||
abessive | syyrialaisetta | syyrialaisitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of syyrialainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Derived terms
- syyrialaistaa
- syyrialaistua
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.