stahanovilainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈstɑhɑnoʋilɑi̯nen/, [ˈs̠tɑ̝ɦɑ̝no̞ʋiˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): sta‧ha‧no‧vi‧lai‧nen
Noun
stahanovilainen
- Stakhanovite (extremely productive or hard-working worker, especially in the former USSR)
Declension
Inflection of stahanovilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset | ||
genitive | stahanovilaisen | stahanovilaisten stahanovilaisien | ||
partitive | stahanovilaista | stahanovilaisia | ||
illative | stahanovilaiseen | stahanovilaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset | |
gen. | stahanovilaisen | |||
genitive | stahanovilaisen | stahanovilaisten stahanovilaisien | ||
partitive | stahanovilaista | stahanovilaisia | ||
inessive | stahanovilaisessa | stahanovilaisissa | ||
elative | stahanovilaisesta | stahanovilaisista | ||
illative | stahanovilaiseen | stahanovilaisiin | ||
adessive | stahanovilaisella | stahanovilaisilla | ||
ablative | stahanovilaiselta | stahanovilaisilta | ||
allative | stahanovilaiselle | stahanovilaisille | ||
essive | stahanovilaisena | stahanovilaisina | ||
translative | stahanovilaiseksi | stahanovilaisiksi | ||
instructive | — | stahanovilaisin | ||
abessive | stahanovilaisetta | stahanovilaisitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of stahanovilainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Adjective
stahanovilainen (comparative stahanovilaisempi, superlative stahanovilaisin)
- Stakhanovite (heroically hard-working)
Declension
Inflection of stahanovilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset | |
genitive | stahanovilaisen | stahanovilaisten stahanovilaisien | |
partitive | stahanovilaista | stahanovilaisia | |
illative | stahanovilaiseen | stahanovilaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset | |
accusative | nom. | stahanovilainen | stahanovilaiset |
gen. | stahanovilaisen | ||
genitive | stahanovilaisen | stahanovilaisten stahanovilaisien | |
partitive | stahanovilaista | stahanovilaisia | |
inessive | stahanovilaisessa | stahanovilaisissa | |
elative | stahanovilaisesta | stahanovilaisista | |
illative | stahanovilaiseen | stahanovilaisiin | |
adessive | stahanovilaisella | stahanovilaisilla | |
ablative | stahanovilaiselta | stahanovilaisilta | |
allative | stahanovilaiselle | stahanovilaisille | |
essive | stahanovilaisena | stahanovilaisina | |
translative | stahanovilaiseksi | stahanovilaisiksi | |
instructive | — | stahanovilaisin | |
abessive | stahanovilaisetta | stahanovilaisitta | |
comitative | — | stahanovilaisine |
Possessive forms of stahanovilainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- stahanovilaisesti
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.