slaavilainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈslɑːʋilɑi̯nen/, [ˈs̠lɑ̝ːʋiˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): slaa‧vi‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of slaavilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | slaavilainen | slaavilaiset | |
genitive | slaavilaisen | slaavilaisten slaavilaisien | |
partitive | slaavilaista | slaavilaisia | |
illative | slaavilaiseen | slaavilaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | slaavilainen | slaavilaiset | |
accusative | nom. | slaavilainen | slaavilaiset |
gen. | slaavilaisen | ||
genitive | slaavilaisen | slaavilaisten slaavilaisien | |
partitive | slaavilaista | slaavilaisia | |
inessive | slaavilaisessa | slaavilaisissa | |
elative | slaavilaisesta | slaavilaisista | |
illative | slaavilaiseen | slaavilaisiin | |
adessive | slaavilaisella | slaavilaisilla | |
ablative | slaavilaiselta | slaavilaisilta | |
allative | slaavilaiselle | slaavilaisille | |
essive | slaavilaisena | slaavilaisina | |
translative | slaavilaiseksi | slaavilaisiksi | |
abessive | slaavilaisetta | slaavilaisitta | |
instructive | — | slaavilaisin | |
comitative | — | slaavilaisine |
Possessive forms of slaavilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Further reading
- “slaavilainen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-03
Anagrams
- viisaallanne
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.