sinisorokka
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈsiniˌsorokːɑ/, [ˈs̠iniˌs̠o̞ro̞kː]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈsiniˌsorokːɑ/, [ˈʃiniˌʒ̥o̞ro̞kːɑ]
- Rhymes: -orokː, -orokːɑ
- Hyphenation: si‧ni‧so‧rok‧ka
Declension
Declension of sinisorokka (type 3/kana, kk-k gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | sinisorokka | sinisorokat |
genitive | sinisorokan | sinisorokkoin |
partitive | sinisorokkaa | sinisorokkoja |
illative | sinisorokkaa | sinisorokkoihe |
inessive | sinisorokaas | sinisorokois |
elative | sinisorokast | sinisorokoist |
allative | sinisorokalle | sinisorokoille |
adessive | sinisorokaal | sinisorokoil |
ablative | sinisorokalt | sinisorokoilt |
translative | sinisorokaks | sinisorokoiks |
essive | sinisorokkanna, sinisorokkaan | sinisorokkoinna, sinisorokkoin |
exessive1) | sinisorokkant | sinisorokkoint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 527
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.