rataslukko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈrɑtɑsˌlukːo/, [ˈrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝s̠ˌlukːo̞]
- Rhymes: -ukːo
- Syllabification(key): ra‧tas‧luk‧ko
Declension
Inflection of rataslukko (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | rataslukko | rataslukot | ||
genitive | rataslukon | rataslukkojen | ||
partitive | rataslukkoa | rataslukkoja | ||
illative | rataslukkoon | rataslukkoihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | rataslukko | rataslukot | ||
accusative | nom. | rataslukko | rataslukot | |
gen. | rataslukon | |||
genitive | rataslukon | rataslukkojen | ||
partitive | rataslukkoa | rataslukkoja | ||
inessive | rataslukossa | rataslukoissa | ||
elative | rataslukosta | rataslukoista | ||
illative | rataslukkoon | rataslukkoihin | ||
adessive | rataslukolla | rataslukoilla | ||
ablative | rataslukolta | rataslukoilta | ||
allative | rataslukolle | rataslukoille | ||
essive | rataslukkona | rataslukkoina | ||
translative | rataslukoksi | rataslukoiksi | ||
instructive | — | rataslukoin | ||
abessive | rataslukotta | rataslukoitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of rataslukko (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.