rästäs
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈræstæs/, [ˈræs̠tæs̠]
- Rhymes: -æstæs
- Syllabification(key): räs‧täs
Declension
Inflection of rästäs (Kotus type 41/vieras, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | rästäs | rästäät | ||
genitive | rästään | rästäiden rästäitten | ||
partitive | rästästä | rästäitä | ||
illative | rästääseen | rästäisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | rästäs | rästäät | ||
accusative | nom. | rästäs | rästäät | |
gen. | rästään | |||
genitive | rästään | rästäiden rästäitten rästästenrare | ||
partitive | rästästä | rästäitä | ||
inessive | rästäässä | rästäissä | ||
elative | rästäästä | rästäistä | ||
illative | rästääseen | rästäisiin rästäihinrare | ||
adessive | rästäällä | rästäillä | ||
ablative | rästäältä | rästäiltä | ||
allative | rästäälle | rästäille | ||
essive | rästäänä | rästäinä | ||
translative | rästääksi | rästäiksi | ||
abessive | rästäättä | rästäittä | ||
instructive | — | rästäin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of rästäs (Kotus type 41/vieras, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Inflection of rästäs (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | rästäs | rästäkset | ||
genitive | rästäksen | rästästen rästäksien | ||
partitive | rästästä | rästäksiä | ||
illative | rästäkseen | rästäksiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | rästäs | rästäkset | ||
accusative | nom. | rästäs | rästäkset | |
gen. | rästäksen | |||
genitive | rästäksen | rästästen rästäksien | ||
partitive | rästästä | rästäksiä | ||
inessive | rästäksessä | rästäksissä | ||
elative | rästäksestä | rästäksistä | ||
illative | rästäkseen | rästäksiin | ||
adessive | rästäksellä | rästäksillä | ||
ablative | rästäkseltä | rästäksiltä | ||
allative | rästäkselle | rästäksille | ||
essive | rästäksenä | rästäksinä | ||
translative | rästäkseksi | rästäksiksi | ||
abessive | rästäksettä | rästäksittä | ||
instructive | — | rästäksin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of rästäs (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.