qiyoslamoq
Uzbek
Conjugation
Conjugation of qiyoslamoq (see also Appendix:Uzbek verbs) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
tense | participle | |||||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | |||||
singular | plural1 | singular | plural1 | |||||
nominal non-finites | ||||||||
infinitive | qiyoslamoq | qiyoslamamoq | – | – | ||||
gerund | simpl | qiyoslay | qiyoslamay, qiyoslamasdan | – | – | |||
past | qiyoslab | – | – | |||||
comp | qiyoslash | – | – | – | ||||
indicative | ||||||||
present | simpl | 1st | qiyoslayman | qiyoslaymiz | qiyoslamayman | qiyoslamaymiz | qiyoslayotgan | qiyoslamayotgan |
2nd | qiyoslaysan | qiyoslaysiz | qiyoslamaysan | qiyoslamaysiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslaydi | qiyoslaydilar | qiyoslamaydi | qiyoslamaydilar | ||||
cont A | 1st | qiyoslayapman | qiyoslayapmiz | qiyoslamayapman | qiyoslamayapmiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslayapsan | qiyoslayapsiz | qiyoslamayapsan | qiyoslamayapsiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslayapdi | qiyoslayapdilar | qiyoslamayapdi | qiyoslamayapdilar | ||||
cont B2 | 1st | qiyoslayotirman | qiyoslayotirmiz | qiyoslamayotirman | qiyoslamayotirmiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslayotirsan | qiyoslayotirsiz | qiyoslamayotirsan | qiyoslamayotirsiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslayotir | qiyoslayotirlar | qiyoslamayotir | qiyoslamayotirlar | ||||
cont C | 1st | qiyoslamoqdaman | qiyoslamoqdamiz | qiyoslamamoqdaman | qiyoslamamoqdamiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslamoqdasan | qiyoslamoqdasiz | qiyoslamamoqdasan | qiyoslamamoqdasiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslamoqda | qiyoslamoqdalar | qiyoslamamoqda | qiyoslamamoqdalar | ||||
perf | 1st | qiyoslaganman | qiyoslaganmiz | qiyoslamaganman | qiyoslamaganmiz | qiyoslaydigan | qiyoslamaydigan | |
2nd | qiyoslagansan | qiyoslagansiz | qiyoslamagansan | qiyoslamagansiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslagan | qiyoslaganlar | qiyoslamagan | qiyoslamaganlar | ||||
past | def | 1st | qiyosladim | qiyosladik | qiyoslamadim | qiyoslamadik | qiyoslagan | qiyoslamagan |
2nd | qiyoslading | qiyosladingiz | qiyoslamading | qiyoslamadingiz | ||||
3rd | qiyosladi | qiyosladilar | qiyoslamadi | qiyoslamadilar | ||||
indef | 1st | qiyoslabman | qiyoslabmiz | qiyoslamabman | qiyoslamabmiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslabsan | qiyoslabsiz | qiyoslamabsan | qiyoslamabsiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslabdi | qiyoslabdilar | qiyoslamabdi | qiyoslamabdilar | ||||
future | indef | 1st | qiyoslarman | qiyoslarmiz | qiyoslamasman | qiyoslamasmiz | qiyoslar | qiyoslamas |
2nd | qiyoslarsan | qiyoslarsiz | qiyoslamassan | qiyoslamassiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslar | qiyoslarlar | qiyoslamas | qiyoslamaslar | ||||
def3 | 1st | qiyoslayajakman | qiyoslayajakmiz | qiyoslamayajakman | qiyoslamayajakmiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslayajaksan | qiyoslayajaksiz | qiyoslamayajaksan | qiyoslamayajaksiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslayajak | qiyoslayajaklar | qiyoslamayajak | qiyoslamayajaklar | ||||
oblig | 1st | qiyoslaydiganman | qiyoslaydiganmiz | qiyoslamaydiganman | qiyoslamaydiganmiz | – | – | |
2nd | qiyoslaydigansan | qiyoslaydigansiz | qiyoslamaydigansan | qiyoslamaydigansiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslaydigan | qiyoslaydiganlar | qiyoslamaydigan | qiyoslamaydiganlar | ||||
conditional | ||||||||
1st | qiyoslasam | qiyoslasak | qiyoslamasam | qiyoslamasak | – | – | ||
2nd | qiyoslasang | qiyoslasangiz | qiyoslamasang | qiyoslamasangiz | ||||
3rd | qiyoslasa | qiyoslasalar | qiyoslamasa | qiyoslamasalar | ||||
intentional | ||||||||
1st | qiyoslamoqchiman | qiyoslamoqchimiz | qiyoslamoqchi + emas + person suffix | – | – | |||
2nd | qiyoslamoqchisan | qiyoslamoqchisiz | ||||||
3rd | qiyoslamoqchi | qiyoslamoqchilar | ||||||
imperative | ||||||||
1st | qiyoslay! | qiyoslaylik! | qiyoslamay! | qiyoslamaylik! | – | – | ||
2nd | qiyosla! (formal -ing) | qiyoslangiz! | qiyoslama! | qiyoslamangiz! | ||||
3rd | qiyoslasin! | qiyoslasinlar! | qiyoslamasin! | qiyoslamasinlar! | ||||
Compound tenses:
1Third person plural forms are commonly replaced by the third person singular. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.