polvenkakku
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈpolʋenˌkɑkːu/, [ˈpo̞ɫʋəŋˌkɑkːŭ̥]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈpolʋenˌkɑkːu/, [ˈpo̞ɫʋe̞ŋˌɡ̊ɑkːu]
- Rhymes: -ɑkːu
- Hyphenation: pol‧ven‧kak‧ku
Declension
Declension of polvenkakku (type 4/koivu, kk-k gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | polvenkakku | polvenkakut |
genitive | polvenkakun | polvenkakkuin, polvenkakkuloin |
partitive | polvenkakkua | polvenkakkuja, polvenkakkuloja |
illative | polvenkakkuu | polvenkakkui, polvenkakkuloihe |
inessive | polvenkakus | polvenkakuis, polvenkakkulois |
elative | polvenkakust | polvenkakuist, polvenkakkuloist |
allative | polvenkakulle | polvenkakuille, polvenkakkuloille |
adessive | polvenkakul | polvenkakuil, polvenkakkuloil |
ablative | polvenkakult | polvenkakuilt, polvenkakkuloilt |
translative | polvenkakuks | polvenkakuiks, polvenkakkuloiks |
essive | polvenkakkunna, polvenkakkuun | polvenkakkuinna, polvenkakkuloinna, polvenkakkuin, polvenkakkuloin |
exessive1) | polvenkakkunt | polvenkakkuint, polvenkakkuloint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 423
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.