palkanlaps
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈpɑlkɑnˌlɑps/, [ˈpɑɫkənˌɫɑps̠]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈpɑlkɑnˌlɑps/, [ˈpɑɫɡ̊ɑnˌɫɑpʃ]
- Rhymes: -ɑps
- Hyphenation: pal‧kan‧laps
Declension
Declension of palkanlaps (type 5/keeli, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | palkanlaps | palkanlapset |
genitive | palkanlapsen | palkanlapsiin, palkanlapsiloin |
partitive | palkanlasta, palkanlast | palkanlapsia, palkanlapsiloja |
illative | palkanlapsee | palkanlapsii, palkanlapsiloihe |
inessive | palkanlapsees | palkanlapsiis, palkanlapsilois |
elative | palkanlapsest | palkanlapsist, palkanlapsiloist |
allative | palkanlapselle | palkanlapsille, palkanlapsiloille |
adessive | palkanlapseel | palkanlapsiil, palkanlapsiloil |
ablative | palkanlapselt | palkanlapsilt, palkanlapsiloilt |
translative | palkanlapseks | palkanlapsiks, palkanlapsiloiks |
essive | palkanlapsenna, palkanlapseen | palkanlapsinna, palkanlapsiloinna, palkanlapsiin, palkanlapsiloin |
exessive1) | palkanlapsent | palkanlapsint, palkanlapsiloint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
Hypernyms
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 379
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.