oireenmukainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈoi̯reːnˌmukɑi̯nen/, [ˈo̞i̯re̞ːmˌmukɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ukɑinen
- Syllabification(key): oi‧reen‧mu‧kai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of oireenmukainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | oireenmukainen | oireenmukaiset | |
genitive | oireenmukaisen | oireenmukaisten oireenmukaisien | |
partitive | oireenmukaista | oireenmukaisia | |
illative | oireenmukaiseen | oireenmukaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | oireenmukainen | oireenmukaiset | |
accusative | nom. | oireenmukainen | oireenmukaiset |
gen. | oireenmukaisen | ||
genitive | oireenmukaisen | oireenmukaisten oireenmukaisien | |
partitive | oireenmukaista | oireenmukaisia | |
inessive | oireenmukaisessa | oireenmukaisissa | |
elative | oireenmukaisesta | oireenmukaisista | |
illative | oireenmukaiseen | oireenmukaisiin | |
adessive | oireenmukaisella | oireenmukaisilla | |
ablative | oireenmukaiselta | oireenmukaisilta | |
allative | oireenmukaiselle | oireenmukaisille | |
essive | oireenmukaisena | oireenmukaisina | |
translative | oireenmukaiseksi | oireenmukaisiksi | |
abessive | oireenmukaisetta | oireenmukaisitta | |
instructive | — | oireenmukaisin | |
comitative | — | oireenmukaisine |
Possessive forms of oireenmukainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- oireenmukaisesti
- oireenmukaisuus
Further reading
- “oireenmukainen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-03
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.