neogeeni
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈneoɡeːni/, [ˈne̞o̞ˌɡe̞ːni]
- Rhymes: -eːni
- Syllabification(key): ne‧o‧gee‧ni
Declension
Inflection of neogeeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | neogeeni | neogeenit | ||
genitive | neogeenin | neogeenien | ||
partitive | neogeenia | neogeeneja | ||
illative | neogeeniin | neogeeneihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | neogeeni | neogeenit | ||
accusative | nom. | neogeeni | neogeenit | |
gen. | neogeenin | |||
genitive | neogeenin | neogeenien | ||
partitive | neogeenia | neogeeneja | ||
inessive | neogeenissa | neogeeneissa | ||
elative | neogeenista | neogeeneista | ||
illative | neogeeniin | neogeeneihin | ||
adessive | neogeenilla | neogeeneilla | ||
ablative | neogeenilta | neogeeneilta | ||
allative | neogeenille | neogeeneille | ||
essive | neogeenina | neogeeneina | ||
translative | neogeeniksi | neogeeneiksi | ||
abessive | neogeenitta | neogeeneitta | ||
instructive | — | neogeenein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of neogeeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.