namibialainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnɑmibiɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈnɑ̝mibiɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): na‧mi‧bi‧a‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of namibialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | namibialainen | namibialaiset | |
genitive | namibialaisen | namibialaisten namibialaisien | |
partitive | namibialaista | namibialaisia | |
illative | namibialaiseen | namibialaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | namibialainen | namibialaiset | |
accusative | nom. | namibialainen | namibialaiset |
gen. | namibialaisen | ||
genitive | namibialaisen | namibialaisten namibialaisien | |
partitive | namibialaista | namibialaisia | |
inessive | namibialaisessa | namibialaisissa | |
elative | namibialaisesta | namibialaisista | |
illative | namibialaiseen | namibialaisiin | |
adessive | namibialaisella | namibialaisilla | |
ablative | namibialaiselta | namibialaisilta | |
allative | namibialaiselle | namibialaisille | |
essive | namibialaisena | namibialaisina | |
translative | namibialaiseksi | namibialaisiksi | |
instructive | — | namibialaisin | |
abessive | namibialaisetta | namibialaisitta | |
comitative | — | namibialaisine |
Possessive forms of namibialainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of namibialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | namibialainen | namibialaiset | ||
genitive | namibialaisen | namibialaisten namibialaisien | ||
partitive | namibialaista | namibialaisia | ||
illative | namibialaiseen | namibialaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | namibialainen | namibialaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | namibialainen | namibialaiset | |
gen. | namibialaisen | |||
genitive | namibialaisen | namibialaisten namibialaisien | ||
partitive | namibialaista | namibialaisia | ||
inessive | namibialaisessa | namibialaisissa | ||
elative | namibialaisesta | namibialaisista | ||
illative | namibialaiseen | namibialaisiin | ||
adessive | namibialaisella | namibialaisilla | ||
ablative | namibialaiselta | namibialaisilta | ||
allative | namibialaiselle | namibialaisille | ||
essive | namibialaisena | namibialaisina | ||
translative | namibialaiseksi | namibialaisiksi | ||
instructive | — | namibialaisin | ||
abessive | namibialaisetta | namibialaisitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of namibialainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.