mutnoi
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈmutnoi̯/, [ˈmutnŏ̞̥]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈmutnoi̯/, [ˈmud̥no̞i̯]
- Rhymes: -utnoi̯
- Hyphenation: mut‧noi
Declension
Declension of mutnoi (type 8/diikkoi, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | mutnoi | mutnoit |
genitive | mutnoin | mutnoin |
partitive | mutnoita | mutnoita |
illative | mutnoihe | mutnoihe |
inessive | mutnois | mutnois |
elative | mutnoist | mutnoist |
allative | mutnoille | mutnoille |
adessive | mutnoil | mutnoil |
ablative | mutnoilt | mutnoilt |
translative | mutnoiks | mutnoiks |
essive | mutnoinna, mutnoin | mutnoinna, mutnoin |
exessive1) | mutnoint | mutnoint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 315
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.