mutaisempi
Finnish
Declension
Inflection of mutaisempi (Kotus type 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | mutaisempi | mutaisemmat | |
genitive | mutaisemman | mutaisempien | |
partitive | mutaisempaa | mutaisempia | |
illative | mutaisempaan | mutaisempiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | mutaisempi | mutaisemmat | |
accusative | nom. | mutaisempi | mutaisemmat |
gen. | mutaisemman | ||
genitive | mutaisemman | mutaisempien mutaisempainrare | |
partitive | mutaisempaa | mutaisempia | |
inessive | mutaisemmassa | mutaisemmissa | |
elative | mutaisemmasta | mutaisemmista | |
illative | mutaisempaan | mutaisempiin | |
adessive | mutaisemmalla | mutaisemmilla | |
ablative | mutaisemmalta | mutaisemmilta | |
allative | mutaisemmalle | mutaisemmille | |
essive | mutaisempana | mutaisempina | |
translative | mutaisemmaksi | mutaisemmiksi | |
instructive | — | mutaisemmin | |
abessive | mutaisemmatta | mutaisemmitta | |
comitative | — | mutaisempine |
Possessive forms of mutaisempi (type vanhempi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.