moniverkko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmoniˌʋerkːo/, [ˈmo̞niˌʋe̞rkːo̞]
- Rhymes: -erkːo
- Syllabification(key): mo‧ni‧verk‧ko
Declension
Inflection of moniverkko (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | moniverkko | moniverkot | ||
genitive | moniverkon | moniverkkojen | ||
partitive | moniverkkoa | moniverkkoja | ||
illative | moniverkkoon | moniverkkoihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | moniverkko | moniverkot | ||
accusative | nom. | moniverkko | moniverkot | |
gen. | moniverkon | |||
genitive | moniverkon | moniverkkojen | ||
partitive | moniverkkoa | moniverkkoja | ||
inessive | moniverkossa | moniverkoissa | ||
elative | moniverkosta | moniverkoista | ||
illative | moniverkkoon | moniverkkoihin | ||
adessive | moniverkolla | moniverkoilla | ||
ablative | moniverkolta | moniverkoilta | ||
allative | moniverkolle | moniverkoille | ||
essive | moniverkkona | moniverkkoina | ||
translative | moniverkoksi | moniverkoiksi | ||
instructive | — | moniverkoin | ||
abessive | moniverkotta | moniverkoitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of moniverkko (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.