modulimuoto
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmoduliˌmuo̯to/, [ˈmo̞duliˌmuo̞̯t̪o̞]
- Rhymes: -uoto
- Syllabification(key): mo‧du‧li‧muo‧to
Declension
Inflection of modulimuoto (Kotus type 1*F/valo, t-d gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | modulimuoto | modulimuodot | ||
genitive | modulimuodon | modulimuotojen | ||
partitive | modulimuotoa | modulimuotoja | ||
illative | modulimuotoon | modulimuotoihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | modulimuoto | modulimuodot | ||
accusative | nom. | modulimuoto | modulimuodot | |
gen. | modulimuodon | |||
genitive | modulimuodon | modulimuotojen | ||
partitive | modulimuotoa | modulimuotoja | ||
inessive | modulimuodossa | modulimuodoissa | ||
elative | modulimuodosta | modulimuodoista | ||
illative | modulimuotoon | modulimuotoihin | ||
adessive | modulimuodolla | modulimuodoilla | ||
ablative | modulimuodolta | modulimuodoilta | ||
allative | modulimuodolle | modulimuodoille | ||
essive | modulimuotona | modulimuotoina | ||
translative | modulimuodoksi | modulimuodoiksi | ||
abessive | modulimuodotta | modulimuodoitta | ||
instructive | — | modulimuodoin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of modulimuoto (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.