misvormen
Dutch
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˌmɪsˈvɔrmə(n)/
Audio (file) - Hyphenation: mis‧vor‧men
- Rhymes: -ɔrmən
Inflection
Inflection of misvormen (weak, prefixed) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
infinitive | misvormen | |||
past singular | misvormde | |||
past participle | misvormd | |||
infinitive | misvormen | |||
gerund | misvormen n | |||
present tense | past tense | |||
1st person singular | misvorm | misvormde | ||
2nd person sing. (jij) | misvormt | misvormde | ||
2nd person sing. (u) | misvormt | misvormde | ||
2nd person sing. (gij) | misvormt | misvormde | ||
3rd person singular | misvormt | misvormde | ||
plural | misvormen | misvormden | ||
subjunctive sing.1 | misvorme | misvormde | ||
subjunctive plur.1 | misvormen | misvormden | ||
imperative sing. | misvorm | |||
imperative plur.1 | misvormt | |||
participles | misvormend | misvormd | ||
1) Archaic. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.