minunlainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈminunˌlɑi̯nen/, [ˈminunˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): mi‧nun‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of minunlainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | minunlainen | minunlaiset | |
genitive | minunlaisen | minunlaisten minunlaisien | |
partitive | minunlaista | minunlaisia | |
illative | minunlaiseen | minunlaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | minunlainen | minunlaiset | |
accusative | nom. | minunlainen | minunlaiset |
gen. | minunlaisen | ||
genitive | minunlaisen | minunlaisten minunlaisien | |
partitive | minunlaista | minunlaisia | |
inessive | minunlaisessa | minunlaisissa | |
elative | minunlaisesta | minunlaisista | |
illative | minunlaiseen | minunlaisiin | |
adessive | minunlaisella | minunlaisilla | |
ablative | minunlaiselta | minunlaisilta | |
allative | minunlaiselle | minunlaisille | |
essive | minunlaisena | minunlaisina | |
translative | minunlaiseksi | minunlaisiksi | |
instructive | — | — | |
abessive | minunlaisetta | minunlaisitta | |
comitative | — | minunlaisine |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.