minunlainen

Finnish

Etymology

minun + -lainen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈminunˌlɑi̯nen/, [ˈminunˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑinen
  • Syllabification(key): mi‧nun‧lai‧nen

Adjective

minunlainen

  1. Alternative form of minunlaiseni

Declension

Inflection of minunlainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative minunlainen minunlaiset
genitive minunlaisen minunlaisten
minunlaisien
partitive minunlaista minunlaisia
illative minunlaiseen minunlaisiin
singular plural
nominative minunlainen minunlaiset
accusative nom. minunlainen minunlaiset
gen. minunlaisen
genitive minunlaisen minunlaisten
minunlaisien
partitive minunlaista minunlaisia
inessive minunlaisessa minunlaisissa
elative minunlaisesta minunlaisista
illative minunlaiseen minunlaisiin
adessive minunlaisella minunlaisilla
ablative minunlaiselta minunlaisilta
allative minunlaiselle minunlaisille
essive minunlaisena minunlaisina
translative minunlaiseksi minunlaisiksi
instructive
abessive minunlaisetta minunlaisitta
comitative minunlaisine
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.