mimmonen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmimːonen/, [ˈmimːo̞ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -imːonen
- Syllabification(key): mim‧mo‧nen
Declension
Inflection of mimmonen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | mimmonen | mimmoset | |
genitive | mimmosen | mimmosten mimmosien | |
partitive | mimmosta | mimmosia | |
illative | mimmoseen | mimmosiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | mimmonen | mimmoset | |
accusative | nom. | mimmonen | mimmoset |
gen. | mimmosen | ||
genitive | mimmosen | mimmosten mimmosien | |
partitive | mimmosta | mimmosia | |
inessive | mimmosessa | mimmosissa | |
elative | mimmosesta | mimmosista | |
illative | mimmoseen | mimmosiin | |
adessive | mimmosella | mimmosilla | |
ablative | mimmoselta | mimmosilta | |
allative | mimmoselle | mimmosille | |
essive | mimmosena | mimmosina | |
translative | mimmoseksi | mimmosiksi | |
abessive | mimmosetta | mimmositta | |
instructive | — | mimmosin | |
comitative | — | mimmosine |
Possessive forms of mimmonen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.