matriisitulo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑtriːsiˌtulo/, [ˈmɑ̝t̪riːs̠iˌt̪ulo̞]
- Rhymes: -ulo
- Syllabification(key): mat‧rii‧si‧tu‧lo
Declension
Inflection of matriisitulo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | matriisitulo | matriisitulot | ||
genitive | matriisitulon | matriisitulojen | ||
partitive | matriisituloa | matriisituloja | ||
illative | matriisituloon | matriisituloihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | matriisitulo | matriisitulot | ||
accusative | nom. | matriisitulo | matriisitulot | |
gen. | matriisitulon | |||
genitive | matriisitulon | matriisitulojen | ||
partitive | matriisituloa | matriisituloja | ||
inessive | matriisitulossa | matriisituloissa | ||
elative | matriisitulosta | matriisituloista | ||
illative | matriisituloon | matriisituloihin | ||
adessive | matriisitulolla | matriisituloilla | ||
ablative | matriisitulolta | matriisituloilta | ||
allative | matriisitulolle | matriisituloille | ||
essive | matriisitulona | matriisituloina | ||
translative | matriisituloksi | matriisituloiksi | ||
abessive | matriisitulotta | matriisituloitta | ||
instructive | — | matriisituloin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of matriisitulo (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.