lumikulvehto
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈlumiˌkulʋehto/, [ˈɫumiˌkuɫʋəhtŏ̞̥]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈlumiˌkulʋehto/, [ˈɫumiˌɡ̊uɫʋe̞hto̞]
- Rhymes: -ulʋehto
- Hyphenation: lu‧mi‧kul‧veh‧to
Declension
Declension of lumikulvehto (type 4/koivu, t- gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | lumikulvehto | lumikulvehot |
genitive | lumikulvehon | lumikulvehtoin, lumikulvehtoloin |
partitive | lumikulvehtoa | lumikulvehtoja, lumikulvehtoloja |
illative | lumikulvehtoo | lumikulvehtoihe, lumikulvehtoloihe |
inessive | lumikulvehoos | lumikulvehois, lumikulvehtolois |
elative | lumikulvehost | lumikulvehoist, lumikulvehtoloist |
allative | lumikulveholle | lumikulvehoille, lumikulvehtoloille |
adessive | lumikulvehool | lumikulvehoil, lumikulvehtoloil |
ablative | lumikulveholt | lumikulvehoilt, lumikulvehtoloilt |
translative | lumikulvehoks | lumikulvehoiks, lumikulvehtoloiks |
essive | lumikulvehtonna, lumikulvehtoon | lumikulvehtoinna, lumikulvehtoloinna, lumikulvehtoin, lumikulvehtoloin |
exessive1) | lumikulvehtont | lumikulvehtoint, lumikulvehtoloint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 280
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.