loftkæling
Icelandic
Declension
declension of loftkæling
f-s1 | singular | plural | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | loftkæling | loftkælingin | loftkælingar | loftkælingarnar |
accusative | loftkælingu | loftkælinguna | loftkælingar | loftkælingarnar |
dative | loftkælingu | loftkælingunni | loftkælingum | loftkælingunum |
genitive | loftkælingar | loftkælingarinnar | loftkælinga | loftkælinganna |
Further reading
- “loftkæling” in the Dictionary of Modern Icelandic (in Icelandic) and ISLEX (in the Nordic languages)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.