lauseparsisto

Finnish

Etymology

lauseparsi + -sto

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈlɑu̯seˣˌpɑrsisto/, [ˈlɑ̝u̯s̠e̞p̚ˌpɑ̝rs̠is̠to̞]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrsisto
  • Syllabification(key): lau‧se‧par‧sis‧to

Noun

lauseparsisto

  1. phraseology (group of specialized expressions and phrases)

Declension

Inflection of lauseparsisto (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation)
nominative lauseparsisto lauseparsistot
genitive lauseparsiston lauseparsistojen
lauseparsistoiden
lauseparsistoitten
partitive lauseparsistoa lauseparsistoja
lauseparsistoita
illative lauseparsistoon lauseparsistoihin
singular plural
nominative lauseparsisto lauseparsistot
accusative nom. lauseparsisto lauseparsistot
gen. lauseparsiston
genitive lauseparsiston lauseparsistojen
lauseparsistoiden
lauseparsistoitten
partitive lauseparsistoa lauseparsistoja
lauseparsistoita
inessive lauseparsistossa lauseparsistoissa
elative lauseparsistosta lauseparsistoista
illative lauseparsistoon lauseparsistoihin
adessive lauseparsistolla lauseparsistoilla
ablative lauseparsistolta lauseparsistoilta
allative lauseparsistolle lauseparsistoille
essive lauseparsistona lauseparsistoina
translative lauseparsistoksi lauseparsistoiksi
instructive lauseparsistoin
abessive lauseparsistotta lauseparsistoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of lauseparsisto (type palvelu)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative lauseparsistoni lauseparsistoni
accusative nom. lauseparsistoni lauseparsistoni
gen. lauseparsistoni
genitive lauseparsistoni lauseparsistojeni
lauseparsistoideni
lauseparsistoitteni
partitive lauseparsistoani lauseparsistojani
lauseparsistoitani
inessive lauseparsistossani lauseparsistoissani
elative lauseparsistostani lauseparsistoistani
illative lauseparsistooni lauseparsistoihini
adessive lauseparsistollani lauseparsistoillani
ablative lauseparsistoltani lauseparsistoiltani
allative lauseparsistolleni lauseparsistoilleni
essive lauseparsistonani lauseparsistoinani
translative lauseparsistokseni lauseparsistoikseni
instructive
abessive lauseparsistottani lauseparsistoittani
comitative lauseparsistoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative lauseparsistosi lauseparsistosi
accusative nom. lauseparsistosi lauseparsistosi
gen. lauseparsistosi
genitive lauseparsistosi lauseparsistojesi
lauseparsistoidesi
lauseparsistoittesi
partitive lauseparsistoasi lauseparsistojasi
lauseparsistoitasi
inessive lauseparsistossasi lauseparsistoissasi
elative lauseparsistostasi lauseparsistoistasi
illative lauseparsistoosi lauseparsistoihisi
adessive lauseparsistollasi lauseparsistoillasi
ablative lauseparsistoltasi lauseparsistoiltasi
allative lauseparsistollesi lauseparsistoillesi
essive lauseparsistonasi lauseparsistoinasi
translative lauseparsistoksesi lauseparsistoiksesi
instructive
abessive lauseparsistottasi lauseparsistoittasi
comitative lauseparsistoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative lauseparsistomme lauseparsistomme
accusative nom. lauseparsistomme lauseparsistomme
gen. lauseparsistomme
genitive lauseparsistomme lauseparsistojemme
lauseparsistoidemme
lauseparsistoittemme
partitive lauseparsistoamme lauseparsistojamme
lauseparsistoitamme
inessive lauseparsistossamme lauseparsistoissamme
elative lauseparsistostamme lauseparsistoistamme
illative lauseparsistoomme lauseparsistoihimme
adessive lauseparsistollamme lauseparsistoillamme
ablative lauseparsistoltamme lauseparsistoiltamme
allative lauseparsistollemme lauseparsistoillemme
essive lauseparsistonamme lauseparsistoinamme
translative lauseparsistoksemme lauseparsistoiksemme
instructive
abessive lauseparsistottamme lauseparsistoittamme
comitative lauseparsistoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative lauseparsistonne lauseparsistonne
accusative nom. lauseparsistonne lauseparsistonne
gen. lauseparsistonne
genitive lauseparsistonne lauseparsistojenne
lauseparsistoidenne
lauseparsistoittenne
partitive lauseparsistoanne lauseparsistojanne
lauseparsistoitanne
inessive lauseparsistossanne lauseparsistoissanne
elative lauseparsistostanne lauseparsistoistanne
illative lauseparsistoonne lauseparsistoihinne
adessive lauseparsistollanne lauseparsistoillanne
ablative lauseparsistoltanne lauseparsistoiltanne
allative lauseparsistollenne lauseparsistoillenne
essive lauseparsistonanne lauseparsistoinanne
translative lauseparsistoksenne lauseparsistoiksenne
instructive
abessive lauseparsistottanne lauseparsistoittanne
comitative lauseparsistoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative lauseparsistonsa lauseparsistonsa
accusative nom. lauseparsistonsa lauseparsistonsa
gen. lauseparsistonsa
genitive lauseparsistonsa lauseparsistojensa
lauseparsistoidensa
lauseparsistoittensa
partitive lauseparsistoaan
lauseparsistoansa
lauseparsistojaan
lauseparsistoitaan
lauseparsistojansa
lauseparsistoitansa
inessive lauseparsistossaan
lauseparsistossansa
lauseparsistoissaan
lauseparsistoissansa
elative lauseparsistostaan
lauseparsistostansa
lauseparsistoistaan
lauseparsistoistansa
illative lauseparsistoonsa lauseparsistoihinsa
adessive lauseparsistollaan
lauseparsistollansa
lauseparsistoillaan
lauseparsistoillansa
ablative lauseparsistoltaan
lauseparsistoltansa
lauseparsistoiltaan
lauseparsistoiltansa
allative lauseparsistolleen
lauseparsistollensa
lauseparsistoilleen
lauseparsistoillensa
essive lauseparsistonaan
lauseparsistonansa
lauseparsistoinaan
lauseparsistoinansa
translative lauseparsistokseen
lauseparsistoksensa
lauseparsistoikseen
lauseparsistoiksensa
instructive
abessive lauseparsistottaan
lauseparsistottansa
lauseparsistoittaan
lauseparsistoittansa
comitative lauseparsistoineen
lauseparsistoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.