lapiollinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑpiolːinen/, [ˈlɑ̝piˌo̞lːine̞n]
- Rhymes: -olːinen
- Syllabification(key): la‧pi‧ol‧li‧nen
Declension
Inflection of lapiollinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | lapiollinen | lapiolliset | ||
genitive | lapiollisen | lapiollisten lapiollisien | ||
partitive | lapiollista | lapiollisia | ||
illative | lapiolliseen | lapiollisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | lapiollinen | lapiolliset | ||
accusative | nom. | lapiollinen | lapiolliset | |
gen. | lapiollisen | |||
genitive | lapiollisen | lapiollisten lapiollisien | ||
partitive | lapiollista | lapiollisia | ||
inessive | lapiollisessa | lapiollisissa | ||
elative | lapiollisesta | lapiollisista | ||
illative | lapiolliseen | lapiollisiin | ||
adessive | lapiollisella | lapiollisilla | ||
ablative | lapiolliselta | lapiollisilta | ||
allative | lapiolliselle | lapiollisille | ||
essive | lapiollisena | lapiollisina | ||
translative | lapiolliseksi | lapiollisiksi | ||
instructive | — | lapiollisin | ||
abessive | lapiollisetta | lapiollisitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of lapiollinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.