laituriovi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑi̯turiˌoʋi/, [ˈlɑ̝i̯t̪uriˌo̞ʋi]
- Rhymes: -oʋi
- Syllabification(key): lai‧tu‧ri‧o‧vi
Declension
Inflection of laituriovi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | laituriovi | laituriovet | ||
genitive | laiturioven | laituriovien | ||
partitive | laituriovea | laituriovia | ||
illative | laiturioveen | laiturioviin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | laituriovi | laituriovet | ||
accusative | nom. | laituriovi | laituriovet | |
gen. | laiturioven | |||
genitive | laiturioven | laituriovien | ||
partitive | laituriovea | laituriovia | ||
inessive | laituriovessa | laituriovissa | ||
elative | laituriovesta | laituriovista | ||
illative | laiturioveen | laiturioviin | ||
adessive | laituriovella | laituriovilla | ||
ablative | laituriovelta | laituriovilta | ||
allative | laituriovelle | laiturioville | ||
essive | laituriovena | laituriovina | ||
translative | laiturioveksi | laiturioviksi | ||
instructive | — | laituriovin | ||
abessive | laituriovetta | laituriovitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of laituriovi (type ovi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.