labializa
Romanian
Etymology
Borrowed from French labialiser.
Verb
a labializa (third-person singular present labializează, past participle labializat) 1st conj.
- to labialize
Conjugation
conjugation of labializa (first conjugation, -ez- infix)
infinitive | a labializa | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
gerund | labializând | ||||||
past participle | labializat | ||||||
number | singular | plural | |||||
person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |
indicative | eu | tu | el/ea | noi | voi | ei/ele | |
present | labializez | labializezi | labializează | labializăm | labializați | labializează | |
imperfect | labializam | labializai | labializa | labializam | labializați | labializau | |
simple perfect | labializai | labializași | labializă | labializarăm | labializarăți | labializară | |
pluperfect | labializasem | labializaseși | labializase | labializaserăm | labializaserăți | labializaseră | |
subjunctive | eu | tu | el/ea | noi | voi | ei/ele | |
present | să labializez | să labializezi | să labializeze | să labializăm | să labializați | să labializeze | |
imperative | — | tu | — | — | voi | — | |
affirmative | labializează | labializați | |||||
negative | nu labializa | nu labializați |
Spanish
Verb
labializa
- inflection of labializar:
- third-person singular present indicative
- second-person singular imperative
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.