länsimurteinen
Finnish
Etymology
länsimurre + -inen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlænsiˌmurtei̯nen/, [ˈlæns̠iˌmurt̪e̞i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -urteinen
- Syllabification(key): län‧si‧mur‧tei‧nen
Declension
Inflection of länsimurteinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | länsimurteinen | länsimurteiset | |
genitive | länsimurteisen | länsimurteisten länsimurteisien | |
partitive | länsimurteista | länsimurteisia | |
illative | länsimurteiseen | länsimurteisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | länsimurteinen | länsimurteiset | |
accusative | nom. | länsimurteinen | länsimurteiset |
gen. | länsimurteisen | ||
genitive | länsimurteisen | länsimurteisten länsimurteisien | |
partitive | länsimurteista | länsimurteisia | |
inessive | länsimurteisessa | länsimurteisissa | |
elative | länsimurteisesta | länsimurteisista | |
illative | länsimurteiseen | länsimurteisiin | |
adessive | länsimurteisella | länsimurteisilla | |
ablative | länsimurteiselta | länsimurteisilta | |
allative | länsimurteiselle | länsimurteisille | |
essive | länsimurteisena | länsimurteisina | |
translative | länsimurteiseksi | länsimurteisiksi | |
abessive | länsimurteisetta | länsimurteisitta | |
instructive | — | länsimurteisin | |
comitative | — | länsimurteisine |
Possessive forms of länsimurteinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- länsimurteisuus
Further reading
- “länsimurteinen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-03
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.