kontrolloitu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkontrolːoi̯tu(ˣ)/, [ˈko̞n̪t̪ro̞lˌlo̞i̯t̪u(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -oitu
- Syllabification(key): kont‧rol‧loi‧tu
Participle
kontrolloitu
- past passive participle of kontrolloida
- kontrolloitu sanasto ― controlled vocabulary
Declension
Inflection of kontrolloitu (Kotus type 1*F/valo, t-d gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | kontrolloitu | kontrolloidut | |
genitive | kontrolloidun | kontrolloitujen | |
partitive | kontrolloitua | kontrolloituja | |
illative | kontrolloituun | kontrolloituihin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | kontrolloitu | kontrolloidut | |
accusative | nom. | kontrolloitu | kontrolloidut |
gen. | kontrolloidun | ||
genitive | kontrolloidun | kontrolloitujen | |
partitive | kontrolloitua | kontrolloituja | |
inessive | kontrolloidussa | kontrolloiduissa | |
elative | kontrolloidusta | kontrolloiduista | |
illative | kontrolloituun | kontrolloituihin | |
adessive | kontrolloidulla | kontrolloiduilla | |
ablative | kontrolloidulta | kontrolloiduilta | |
allative | kontrolloidulle | kontrolloiduille | |
essive | kontrolloituna | kontrolloituina | |
translative | kontrolloiduksi | kontrolloiduiksi | |
abessive | kontrolloidutta | kontrolloiduitta | |
instructive | — | kontrolloiduin | |
comitative | — | kontrolloituine |
Possessive forms of kontrolloitu (Kotus type 1*F/valo, t-d gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.