joenpoukama
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjoenˌpou̯kɑmɑ/, [ˈjo̞e̞mˌpo̞u̯kɑ̝mɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -oukɑmɑ
- Syllabification(key): jo‧en‧pou‧ka‧ma
Declension
Inflection of joenpoukama (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | joenpoukama | joenpoukamat | ||
genitive | joenpoukaman | joenpoukamien | ||
partitive | joenpoukamaa | joenpoukamia | ||
illative | joenpoukamaan | joenpoukamiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | joenpoukama | joenpoukamat | ||
accusative | nom. | joenpoukama | joenpoukamat | |
gen. | joenpoukaman | |||
genitive | joenpoukaman | joenpoukamien joenpoukamainrare | ||
partitive | joenpoukamaa | joenpoukamia | ||
inessive | joenpoukamassa | joenpoukamissa | ||
elative | joenpoukamasta | joenpoukamista | ||
illative | joenpoukamaan | joenpoukamiin | ||
adessive | joenpoukamalla | joenpoukamilla | ||
ablative | joenpoukamalta | joenpoukamilta | ||
allative | joenpoukamalle | joenpoukamille | ||
essive | joenpoukamana | joenpoukamina | ||
translative | joenpoukamaksi | joenpoukamiksi | ||
instructive | — | joenpoukamin | ||
abessive | joenpoukamatta | joenpoukamitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of joenpoukama (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.