jälkiviisastella
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjælkiˌʋiːsɑstelːɑˣ/, [ˈjælk̟iˌʋiːs̠ɑ̝s̠ˌte̞lːɑ̝(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -elːɑ
- Syllabification(key): jäl‧ki‧vii‧sas‧tel‧la
Conjugation
Inflection of jälkiviisastella (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | jälkiviisastelen | en jälkiviisastele | 1st sing. | olen jälkiviisastellut | en ole jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | jälkiviisastelet | et jälkiviisastele | 2nd sing. | olet jälkiviisastellut | et ole jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | jälkiviisastelee | ei jälkiviisastele | 3rd sing. | on jälkiviisastellut | ei ole jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | jälkiviisastelemme | emme jälkiviisastele | 1st plur. | olemme jälkiviisastelleet | emme ole jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | jälkiviisastelette | ette jälkiviisastele | 2nd plur. | olette jälkiviisastelleet | ette ole jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | jälkiviisastelevat | eivät jälkiviisastele | 3rd plur. | ovat jälkiviisastelleet | eivät ole jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | jälkiviisastellaan | ei jälkiviisastella | passive | on jälkiviisasteltu | ei ole jälkiviisasteltu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | jälkiviisastelin | en jälkiviisastellut | 1st sing. | olin jälkiviisastellut | en ollut jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | jälkiviisastelit | et jälkiviisastellut | 2nd sing. | olit jälkiviisastellut | et ollut jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | jälkiviisasteli | ei jälkiviisastellut | 3rd sing. | oli jälkiviisastellut | ei ollut jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | jälkiviisastelimme | emme jälkiviisastelleet | 1st plur. | olimme jälkiviisastelleet | emme olleet jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | jälkiviisastelitte | ette jälkiviisastelleet | 2nd plur. | olitte jälkiviisastelleet | ette olleet jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | jälkiviisastelivat | eivät jälkiviisastelleet | 3rd plur. | olivat jälkiviisastelleet | eivät olleet jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | jälkiviisasteltiin | ei jälkiviisasteltu | passive | oli jälkiviisasteltu | ei ollut jälkiviisasteltu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | jälkiviisastelisin | en jälkiviisastelisi | 1st sing. | olisin jälkiviisastellut | en olisi jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | jälkiviisastelisit | et jälkiviisastelisi | 2nd sing. | olisit jälkiviisastellut | et olisi jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | jälkiviisastelisi | ei jälkiviisastelisi | 3rd sing. | olisi jälkiviisastellut | ei olisi jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | jälkiviisastelisimme | emme jälkiviisastelisi | 1st plur. | olisimme jälkiviisastelleet | emme olisi jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | jälkiviisastelisitte | ette jälkiviisastelisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte jälkiviisastelleet | ette olisi jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | jälkiviisastelisivat | eivät jälkiviisastelisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat jälkiviisastelleet | eivät olisi jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | jälkiviisasteltaisiin | ei jälkiviisasteltaisi | passive | olisi jälkiviisasteltu | ei olisi jälkiviisasteltu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | jälkiviisastele | älä jälkiviisastele | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | jälkiviisastelkoon | älköön jälkiviisastelko | 3rd sing. | olkoon jälkiviisastellut | älköön olko jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | jälkiviisastelkaamme | älkäämme jälkiviisastelko | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | jälkiviisastelkaa | älkää jälkiviisastelko | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | jälkiviisastelkoot | älkööt jälkiviisastelko | 3rd plur. | olkoot jälkiviisastelleet | älkööt olko jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | jälkiviisasteltakoon | älköön jälkiviisasteltako | passive | olkoon jälkiviisasteltu | älköön olko jälkiviisasteltu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | jälkiviisastellen | en jälkiviisastelle | 1st sing. | lienen jälkiviisastellut | en liene jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | jälkiviisastellet | et jälkiviisastelle | 2nd sing. | lienet jälkiviisastellut | et liene jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | jälkiviisastellee | ei jälkiviisastelle | 3rd sing. | lienee jälkiviisastellut | ei liene jälkiviisastellut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | jälkiviisastellemme | emme jälkiviisastelle | 1st plur. | lienemme jälkiviisastelleet | emme liene jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | jälkiviisastellette | ette jälkiviisastelle | 2nd plur. | lienette jälkiviisastelleet | ette liene jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | jälkiviisastellevat | eivät jälkiviisastelle | 3rd plur. | lienevät jälkiviisastelleet | eivät liene jälkiviisastelleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | jälkiviisasteltaneen | ei jälkiviisasteltane | passive | lienee jälkiviisasteltu | ei liene jälkiviisasteltu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | jälkiviisastella | present | jälkiviisasteleva | jälkiviisasteltava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
|
past | jälkiviisastellut | jälkiviisasteltu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | jälkiviisastellessa | jälkiviisasteltaessa | agent3 | jälkiviisastelema | ||||||||||||||||
|
negative | jälkiviisastelematon | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | jälkiviisastellen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | jälkiviisastelemassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | jälkiviisastelemasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | jälkiviisastelemaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | jälkiviisastelemalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | jälkiviisastelematta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | jälkiviisasteleman | jälkiviisasteltaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th4 | verbal noun | jälkiviisasteleminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.